Singapore Medical Center (Cambodia) Embarks on Employee’s Health Benefit Journey with Ly Hour Group
Phnom Penh – On September 29, 2020, a ceremony to mark the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Singapore Medical Center (Cambodia), a high representative of Okhna Sear Rithy and Ly Hour Group, a high representative of Okhna Ly Hour on collaboration to effectuate Ly Hour Group employees’ health screening program which is curated to provide a general health status of oneself.
This is one of the many efforts expended by Ly Hour Group to reward their staff and attract talent in the competitive manpower market in Cambodia. Singapore Medical Center (Cambodia) was born of a desire to deliver Singapore standards of medical excellence to the people of Cambodia. SGMC offers a suite of comprehensive and health care services encompassing of general practice, specialist care, health screening, diagnostic imaging, women’s health, and general surgery. It is conveniently located at The Bridge Retail Mall Level 3A, in the vicinity of Aeon Mall 1 and The Australia Embassy.
Besides providing healthcare services, SGMC strongly believes that it is also crucial to heighten health awareness among the companies and the people of Cambodia. Prevention and healthy lifestyle is the first and basic step to good health.