The first Cambodia WorldBridge Sport Village will soon appear in the development of Samdech Techo Hun Sen Dragon City
Sale Gallery Soft Launch of WorldBridge Sport Village Projects
The first large-scale commercial building and residential WorldBridge Sport Village will soon appear in Samdech Techo Hun Sen Dragon City, north of Phnom Penh.
This innovative and unique WorldBridge Sport Village project will build for the 2023 Southeast Asian Nations and ASEAN Para Games, which will celebrate in Cambodia. The project developed with excellent architecture spanning more than 6 hectares next to the Morodok Techo National Stadium in Samdech Techno Hun Sen Dragon City, covering 35,000 hectares north of Phnom Penh’s newly developed area.
The building stands out with its unique architecture combined with the most impressive aesthetics that project under-construction of WB Sport Village Co., Ltd., a member of the WorldBridge Group, a developer with a strong background in the real estate industry for over 30 years. Located in the business zone, WorldBridge Sport Village has critically studied modern residential style with 12 condominiums equal to 1,319 rooms. One studio condominium corresponding to 163 rooms with 13 floors. Business flats, twin villas, shopping malls, sports museums, spacious parking, perfect for future living and investment.
Not only that, WorldBridge Sport Village has a well-connected infrastructure, surrounded by bridges, roads, lanes, public transport, hospitals, and international schools, gyms, 5-star golf courses and more. After the 2023 SEA Games, we believe that WorldBridge Sport Village will make it a beautiful and sports city modernization in the region. Located within the Morodok Techno National Stadium, it takes only 15 minutes from the business centre area due to the connection of existing infrastructure and the future expansion. It includes more than four bridges, old and new tangled roads, public transport, along a sky train project connecting to the commercial centre area. It is designed successful long-lasting, along with other facilities built for sports as well.
Besides, WorldBridge Group, which has extensive experience in the modern high-rise buildings and luxury homes in Cambodia, will be committed to conveying new experiences and confidence to customers’ lives. Interestingly, it is accelerating construction that focuses on the quality of assembly, and convenient payment terms for customers is also part of the success of the WorldBridge Sport Village project. Especially in this first stage, customers can pay a deposit of only USD1,000 to become a homeowner!
Please contact: The Bridge SOHO Sales Office, The Bridge Soho Tower #38-25, National Assembly Street, Village 14, Tonle Bassac, Chamkarmorn, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, please contact the sales team at 085 611 147 / 087 611 147