WorldBridge Group of Companies
With a rapidly growing economy, logistics are a critical backbone for sustaining the engines of economic growth. As the Kingdom's largest logistics provider, the WorldBridge group of companies provides world-class services and access to global markets for companies of all sizes. Whether secure cash in transit, cold chain, bonded warehousing, air, or sea freight, we have solutions to meet your needs. With our global network of partners, we can deliver your precious cargo safely, on time, and on budget.
Property Development
As one of the Kingdom's top property developers, WorldBridge excels at bringing high-value projects to the Cambodian marketplace. These include top 5-star luxury developments such as The Peak and social projects like the Kingdom's largest affordable housing development. Whether building housing for the athletes at the 2023 SEA Games or bringing top-tier brands such as the Shangri-La Hotel, WorldBridge delivers the highest level of professionalism and quality to all of our projects.
Financial Services
Financial services are one of the fastest-growing sectors in the Kingdom. At WorldBridge, we provide access to financing to the Cambodian customers through banking, venture capital, and secured loans.
Food and Beverages
WorldBridge F&B companies provide top-quality B2B and B2C goods and services to the Kingdom through wholesale distribution and retail-focused subsidiaries. Our collection of top international and local food brands deliver the highest standards in hygiene and customer experience.
Media and Digital
The Kingdom has embraced digital transformation, and WorldBridge group companies are providing world-class B2B digital services. These include media, advertising, and outsourcing services.
Committed to the development of the Kingdom, WorldBridge is launching the Kingdom's first SME cluster, which will provide a platform for Cambodia’s entry into Industry 4.0. Through our venture capital fund, we are building the next generation of industrial entrepreneurs.
Addressing the Kingdom's demand for international-quality healthcare, WorldBridge has invested in bringing top regional healthcare brands to the Cambodian consumer.
WorldBridge has invested in trading companies are businesses working with different kinds of products and services that are sold for consumers or businesses.
Cleaning Services
HCCEnviroCam a subsidiary of HCC Group Co., Ltd, is a well-recognized market leader in the field of environmental services. It was the success of this core part of the Group’s business, combined with our expansion into other industry sectors, which prompted the Board of Directors to launch the environmental services divisions as an independent subsidiary called EnviroCam.