Bridge Specialized Bank Plc is one of the companies under WorldBridge Group of Companies, formerly known as Oxley-WorldBridge Specialized Bank, has operated since late 2014. For the financial year 2019, we had a net profit of USD569,915, with a total asset of USD15,852,730 and a loan portfolio of USD12,788,475 (net).
Our primary service is loans (housing loan, business loan, car loan, and personal loan) Our vision to deliver quality, innovation, flexibility, and affordable financial solution to the community as well as further economic advancement in Cambodia.
This change is part of progression and development path to new shareholder’s vision which is to create and deliver consistently superior and innovative financial services for customers, in particular, small and medium enterprises and to respond to their needs and aspirations mindful of prevailing economic trends and practices.